2 CANNON DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 CANNON DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403040445
Year Built
1997
Lot
287
Structure Square Footage
1226
Acres
0.26
Land Area
11345
Deed Liber
07703
Deed Folio
0095
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-287
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$331,300
New Appraised Land Value
$94,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$237,300