2 DOVE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 DOVE LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403063763
Year Built
1977
Lot
170
Structure Square Footage
1224
Acres
0.283
Land Area
12320
Deed Liber
05551
Deed Folio
0335
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-05-170
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$369,800
New Appraised Land Value
$159,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$209,900