2 DUNE GRASS DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 DUNE GRASS DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410374685
Year Built
2001
Lot
340
Structure Square Footage
1428
Acres
0.163
Land Area
7095
Deed Liber
07496
Deed Folio
0246
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 340 7095 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$334,300
New Appraised Land Value
$98,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$236,100