2 DUXBURY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 DUXBURY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403049647
Year Built
1996
Lot
208
Structure Square Footage
1508
Acres
0.235
Land Area
10247
Deed Liber
08593
Deed Folio
0259
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-208

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$342,900
New Appraised Land Value
$74,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$268,400