2 GARRETT DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 GARRETT DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403066444
Year Built
1995
Lot
394
Structure Square Footage
1586
Acres
0.233
Land Area
10171
Deed Liber
06273
Deed Folio
0481
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-394
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$399,300
New Appraised Land Value
$93,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$305,600