2 HARPOON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 HARPOON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403049256
Year Built
1973
Lot
665
Structure Square Footage
1152
Acres
0.336
Land Area
14636
Deed Liber
06440
Deed Folio
0152
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-665
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$301,100
New Appraised Land Value
$94,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$206,300