2 LOCUST CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 LOCUST CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403107159
Year Built
1985
Lot
857
Structure Square Footage
2560
Acres
0.241
Land Area
10514
Deed Liber
07275
Deed Folio
0082
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-857
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$488,200
New Appraised Land Value
$93,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$394,400