2 MIDSHIP DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 MIDSHIP DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2410312582
Year Built
1989
Lot
120
Structure Square Footage
1672
Acres
0.145
Land Area
6301
Deed Liber
07281
Deed Folio
0225
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 120 BLK K 6301
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$250,500
New Appraised Land Value
$95,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$155,400