2 RABBIT RUN LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 RABBIT RUN LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403071235
Year Built
2017
Lot
236
Structure Square Footage
1512
Acres
0.274
Land Area
11929
Deed Liber
08969
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-236
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$374,000
New Appraised Land Value
$94,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$279,900