20 CANDYTUFT LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 CANDYTUFT LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403098141
Year Built
1980
Lot
56
Structure Square Footage
2157
Acres
0.317
Land Area
13802
Deed Liber
00657
Deed Folio
0027
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-15A-056 13802
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$447,900
New Appraised Land Value
$137,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$310,300