20 COASTAL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 COASTAL DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2410312884
Year Built
1990
Lot
147
Structure Square Footage
1512
Acres
0.155
Land Area
6767
Deed Liber
07451
Deed Folio
0387
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 147 BLK M 6767

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$265,200
New Appraised Land Value
$105,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$160,100