20 COTTONWOOD CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 COTTONWOOD CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403096165
Year Built
2000
Lot
979
Structure Square Footage
2579
Acres
0.274
Land Area
11938
Deed Liber
07237
Deed Folio
0243
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-979
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$516,500
New Appraised Land Value
$94,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$422,400