20 JUNEWAY LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 JUNEWAY LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403063011
Year Built
1992
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1104
Acres
0.241
Land Area
10485
Deed Liber
05205
Deed Folio
0115
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-13-017

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$232,700
New Appraised Land Value
$100,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$132,700