20 MARVIEW DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 MARVIEW DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403067807
Year Built
1992
Lot
573
Structure Square Footage
1600
Acres
0.247
Land Area
10773
Deed Liber
03979
Deed Folio
0440
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-573 10773
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$399,500
New Appraised Land Value
$93,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$305,700