20 WATERGREEN LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 WATERGREEN LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403053180
Year Built
2022
Lot
633
Structure Square Footage
3098
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9210
Deed Liber
07838
Deed Folio
0222
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-04-633
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$966,500
New Appraised Land Value
$200,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$765,900