20 WESTFIELD CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 WESTFIELD CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403055981
Year Built
2000
Lot
426
Structure Square Footage
2088
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
06478
Deed Folio
0235
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-426

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$408,800
New Appraised Land Value
$71,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$337,000