200 S MAIN ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 200 S MAIN ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403029441
Year Built
1850
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4006
Acres
0.487
Land Area
21194
Deed Liber
07816
Deed Folio
0206
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$854,200
New Appraised Land Value
$111,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$742,300