201 S MAIN ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 201 S MAIN ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403030784
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2953
Acres
0.689
Land Area
30015
Deed Liber
05029
Deed Folio
0568
Legal Description 1
IMPS76 X 413
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$496,100
New Appraised Land Value
$112,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$383,300