201 TIMBERLINE CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 201 TIMBERLINE CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403119564
Year Built
1996
Lot
201
Structure Square Footage
736
Acres
0.046
Land Area
2000
Deed Liber
08199
Deed Folio
0271
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 201 PH 1 SEC 3
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$186,200
New Appraised Land Value
$74,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$112,200