204 CHARLESTON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 204 CHARLESTON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403137538
Year Built
2013
Lot
52
Structure Square Footage
2858
Acres
0.6
Land Area
26141
Deed Liber
08268
Deed Folio
0391
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 52 26141 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$391,600
New Appraised Land Value
$55,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$336,500