209 WILLIAM ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 209 WILLIAM ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403032817
Year Built
1910
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2368
Acres
0.201
Land Area
8750
Deed Liber
08838
Deed Folio
0461
Legal Description 1
IMPS70 X 151 6
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$372,100
New Appraised Land Value
$102,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$269,400