21 CASTLE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 CASTLE DR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403101304
Year Built
2006
Lot
669
Structure Square Footage
2048
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
05261
Deed Folio
0472
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-669
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$469,500
New Appraised Land Value
$93,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$376,500