21 CROWS NEST LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 CROWS NEST LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403058557
Year Built
1987
Lot
673
Structure Square Footage
2376
Acres
0.346
Land Area
15076
Deed Liber
06511
Deed Folio
0428
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-01-673 15076

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$370,100
New Appraised Land Value
$91,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$278,600