21 DRIFTWOOD LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 DRIFTWOOD LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403063232
Year Built
1983
Lot
472
Structure Square Footage
1274
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9210
Deed Liber
04897
Deed Folio
0160
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W O1 472
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$385,400
New Appraised Land Value
$181,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$204,300