21 HERON ISLE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 HERON ISLE CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403108317
Year Built
1985
Lot
39
Structure Square Footage
2424
Acres
0.262
Land Area
11432
Deed Liber
06560
Deed Folio
0118
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-14D-039

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$647,900
New Appraised Land Value
$290,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$357,200