21 SALT SPRAY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 SALT SPRAY RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403117545
Year Built
1985
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
721
Acres
0.048
Land Area
2080
Deed Liber
06637
Deed Folio
0172
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 21 PH 1 SEC 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$155,000
New Appraised Land Value
$74,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$81,000