21 SOUTHWIND CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 SOUTHWIND CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403073947
Year Built
1975
Lot
201
Structure Square Footage
1896
Acres
0.854
Land Area
37219
Deed Liber
04149
Deed Folio
0347
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-201

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$381,600
New Appraised Land Value
$100,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$281,100