210 BROAD ST, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 210 BROAD ST, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403027384
Year Built
1927
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1124
Acres
0.362
Land Area
15760
Deed Liber
04978
Deed Folio
0744
Legal Description 1
IMPS72.5 X 208.2

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$377,800
New Appraised Land Value
$106,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$271,500