210 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 210 OCEAN PKWY, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403049175
Year Built
1984
Lot
495
Structure Square Footage
1770
Acres
0.223
Land Area
9696
Deed Liber
03906
Deed Folio
0424
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-02-495

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$380,000
New Appraised Land Value
$84,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$295,500