213 TEAL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 213 TEAL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403065286
Year Built
1984
Lot
293
Structure Square Footage
2119
Acres
0.189
Land Area
8219
Deed Liber
06805
Deed Folio
0405
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C-04-293
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$720,200
New Appraised Land Value
$302,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$417,800