216 WINDJAMMER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 216 WINDJAMMER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403039161
Year Built
2023
Lot
141
Structure Square Footage
1578
Acres
0.238
Land Area
10371
Deed Liber
08697
Deed Folio
0257
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-06-141 10371

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$437,600
New Appraised Land Value
$93,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$343,900