218 CHARLESTON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 218 CHARLESTON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403137465
Year Built
2005
Lot
47
Structure Square Footage
3164
Acres
0.321
Land Area
14000
Deed Liber
04086
Deed Folio
0439
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 47 14000 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$430,400
New Appraised Land Value
$54,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$375,900