219 POWELL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 219 POWELL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403161242
Year Built
2006
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3606
Acres
0.488
Land Area
21265
Deed Liber
06484
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 21,265 SF
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$518,800
New Appraised Land Value
$95,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$423,400