22 CROWS NEST LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 CROWS NEST LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403077543
Year Built
1978
Lot
670
Structure Square Footage
1280
Acres
0.36
Land Area
15700
Deed Liber
06640
Deed Folio
0302
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 670-A 15700 SQ

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$421,400
New Appraised Land Value
$183,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$238,300