22 LONG POINT CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22 LONG POINT CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403151816
Year Built
2002
Lot
163
Structure Square Footage
2444
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7195
Deed Liber
06638
Deed Folio
0491
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 163 7195 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$459,500
New Appraised Land Value
$56,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$403,000