223 WINDJAMMER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 223 WINDJAMMER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403058859
Year Built
2000
Lot
81
Structure Square Footage
2000
Acres
0.207
Land Area
9000
Deed Liber
02799
Deed Folio
0556
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G-06-081

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$451,200
New Appraised Land Value
$103,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$348,200