228 CHARLESTON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 228 CHARLESTON RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403137392
Year Built
2001
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
3149
Acres
0.516
Land Area
22478
Deed Liber
08565
Deed Folio
0249
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 40 22478 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$612,700
New Appraised Land Value
$54,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$557,800