23 CANAL RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 CANAL RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403089991
Year Built
1988
Lot
163
Structure Square Footage
2209
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9779
Deed Liber
08692
Deed Folio
0039
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-02-163
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$416,300
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$322,800