23 CANDYTUFT LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 CANDYTUFT LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403107841
Year Built
1990
Lot
54
Structure Square Footage
2450
Acres
0.371
Land Area
16156
Deed Liber
00752
Deed Folio
0258
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-15A-054
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$398,700
New Appraised Land Value
$137,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$260,900