23 GREENWOOD LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 GREENWOOD LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403097552
Year Built
2011
Lot
876
Structure Square Footage
1302
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
05892
Deed Folio
0422
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-10-876
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$352,500
New Appraised Land Value
$91,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$260,700