236 TEAL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 236 TEAL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403072800
Year Built
1982
Lot
523
Structure Square Footage
1344
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
04677
Deed Folio
0485
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-04-523
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$274,800
New Appraised Land Value
$80,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$194,300