24 ALDEN CT, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 ALDEN CT, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403090701
Year Built
2001
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
1570
Acres
0.248
Land Area
10799
Deed Liber
08393
Deed Folio
0278
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-014

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$349,800
New Appraised Land Value
$82,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$267,200