24 EASTON AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 EASTON AVE, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403157199
Year Built
2004
Lot
426
Structure Square Footage
2444
Acres
0.274
Land Area
11918
Deed Liber
Deed Folio
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 426 11,918 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$475,400
New Appraised Land Value
$57,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$418,400