24 MARTINIQUE CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 MARTINIQUE CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403037169
Year Built
2002
Lot
398
Structure Square Footage
1440
Acres
0.224
Land Area
9750
Deed Liber
07325
Deed Folio
0443
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-09-398

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$379,500
New Appraised Land Value
$93,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$286,000