24 WATERGREEN LN, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 24 WATERGREEN LN, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403066614
Year Built
1990
Lot
635
Structure Square Footage
2184
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9210
Deed Liber
05969
Deed Folio
0171
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT W-04-635

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$619,900
New Appraised Land Value
$200,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$419,300