243 WINDJAMMER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 243 WINDJAMMER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403045129
Year Built
1982
Lot
91
Structure Square Footage
2244
Acres
0.234
Land Area
10207
Deed Liber
08747
Deed Folio
0476
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT G-06-091 10207
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$423,900
New Appraised Land Value
$103,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$320,200