249 POWELL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 249 POWELL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403161587
Year Built
2005
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
4246
Acres
0.494
Land Area
21521
Deed Liber
06778
Deed Folio
0239
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 32 21,521 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$681,900
New Appraised Land Value
$95,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$586,500