25 BRIDGEWATER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 BRIDGEWATER RD, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403085945
Year Built
1982
Lot
475
Structure Square Footage
1952
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
05173
Deed Folio
0378
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-11-475

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$379,200
New Appraised Land Value
$80,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$298,700