250 TEAL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 250 TEAL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403072231
Year Built
1984
Lot
529
Structure Square Footage
1320
Acres
0.172
Land Area
7500
Deed Liber
08575
Deed Folio
0260
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT B-04-529

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$270,800
New Appraised Land Value
$80,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$190,300