253 POWELL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 253 POWELL CIR, BERLIN, MD 21811.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BERLIN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403161579
Year Built
2006
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
3970
Acres
0.741
Land Area
32292
Deed Liber
07753
Deed Folio
0262
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 31 32,292 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$724,700
New Appraised Land Value
$96,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$628,200